Privacy Policy

Privacy policy for healthmindlife.com

This website uses advertising cookies including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on previous user visits to its website or other websites.

With the use of advertising cookies, Google and partners may serve ads to users based on their visits to their websites and/or other websites.

You can disable custom advertising by accessing the Ad Settings. Alternatively, you can access www.aboutads.info to disable the use of third party custom advertising cookies.

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of the personal data of our website users is important to the health and well-being of our visitors.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the health and well-being will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone number and/or cell phone, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use/navigation of the blog healthmindlife presupposes the acceptance of this privacy agreement. The healthmindlife team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always updated.

The announcements

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google, as a third-party provider, uses cookies to serve ads on our website;

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on the reader’s visits to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the Privacy Policy of the content network and Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and/or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to also receive your personal information, such as your IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is usually used for geotargeting (showing Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon e.g.) or presenting advertising targeted at one type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, e.g.).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to Anti-Virus program tools, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Healthmindlife has links to other sites, which in our opinion may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on those sites.

The website saudeebemestarfemino declares that it does not use e-mails for SPAM policies or for sending unwanted messages.

Advertisements and AdSense

The health and well-being website has no responsibility for the content, the promises and the truthfulness of the information of the advertisements displayed by its sponsors, being clear that all responsibility for the advertisements displayed on the website are the responsibility of the advertisers.

The website healthmindlife may use cookies and / or web beacons when a user has access to the pages, the cookies that can be used are associated (where appropriate) only with the browser of a particular computer.

The website is profitably used by third party advertising companies to display ads during your visit to our website, these companies

The health and well-being website is monetized by third-party advertising companies to display ads during your visit to our website, these companies may use information about your visits to this and other websites for the purpose of displaying ads related to products and services of interest to you, the information about your visits does not include your name, your address, your email address or your phone number, to learn more about this practice and how to disable the DART cookie, access the privacy policy of the content network and Google ads and FAQs about privacy.

Health and well-being does not capture or manage user data, ads may use cookies and all advertiser information can be accessed at https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/partner-sites/ where it is explained in detail how Google manages data in its ad products.

The cookies that are used on this site may be installed by the same, which are originated from different servers operated by it, or from the servers of third parties that provide services and install cookies and / or web beacons, to cite an example, cookies are used to provide advertising services through which the user views the advertising or content in a predetermined time, the user can search the hard drive of your computer as instructed by the browser itself.

The user has the possibility to configure his browser to be advised, on the computer screen, about the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on the hard disk, the information related to this configuration is available in the instructions of the browser itself.

This site uses Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online.

Third party vendors, including Google, show their ads on websites.

It uses, as well as third party vendors including Google, original cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report, optimize and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to your website.

You use, as well as third party providers including Google, original cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to communicate how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services relate to visits to your website.

How you use interest-based advertising data from Google or data about a third party’s target audience (such as age, gender and interests) with Google Analytics. If you need more information, have questions or wish to make any requests, please use the contact form.